Роз'єми » Fiber Optic Connector » IP67 Fiber Optic LC-Duplex System for harsh environments

 
ip67-fiber-optic-lc-duplex-connector--300x297.jpgCONEC has developed a quick-connect solution that is ODVA compliant and can address both outdoor and indoor harsh environment applications.
This newly designed system is based on a housing with the bayonet locking coupling mechanism which contains a LC-Duplex connector for the plug version and a mating LC-Duplex adapter housing. Both single and multi-mode versions are available. The housings are available in plastic, metalized-plastic and a die cast version that offers further protection against harsh environment applications.















IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Duplex LC Connector

 

IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Duplex LC Connector

Receptacle Assembly Kit

  • Industrial version with bayonet coupling
  • - for front or rear panel mount to a max. panel thickness of 3,2 mm
  • - receptacle housing: polyester (black); UL 94 V-0
  • - panel nut: brass, nickel plated
  • - panel gasket: silicone (white)
  • - duplex LC adaptor assembly with dust caps
  • - operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C






IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Duplex LC Connector

 

IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Duplex LC Connector

Plug Kit

  • Plug kit with bayonet coupling ring
  • Material: polyester (black), UL94 V-0
  • Duplex LC connector with dust caps
  • Operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C










IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Duplex LC Connector

 

IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Duplex LC Connector

Protective cover for receptacle

  • IP67 protection for unmated connectors
  • Material protective cover: polyester (black); UL 94 V-0
  • Material tether: polycarbonate (black)
  • Operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C











IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Duplex LC Connector

 

IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Duplex LC Connector

Protective cover for plug

  • IP67 protection for unmated plug assemblies
  • Material protective cover: polyester (black); UL 94 V-0
  • Material tether: polycarbonate (black)
  • Operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Расширенный поиск

В категории - "IP67 Fiber Optic LC-Duplex System for harsh environments" нет записей





Все права защищены - Grand Electronic 2002 - 2017 р.